Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,1746,322
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5715,948
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5685,945
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1725,700
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,01510,574
AzulArgentina 16,94910,532
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9354,309
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9403,691
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,7193,554
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6163,490
AmberleyAustralia 7,4344,619
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7993,603
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,5833,470
AimoresBrazil 15,8899,873
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5489,661
AltamiraBrazil 16,68510,368
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,41010,819
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,20710,071
ApodiBrazil 15,2959,504
AracajuBrazil 15,3599,544
AracuaiBrazil 15,9849,933
AragarcasBrazil 17,06010,601
AraxaBrazil 16,50310,255
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,3019,508
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6947,267
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7057,274
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7106,034
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,6387,853
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,0615,631
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,6277,847
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,7577,927
AbecheChad 8,4735,265
AntofagastaChile 18,70311,622
AricaChile 18,95911,781
AltaiChina 3,7332,320
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,16511,288
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,09411,244
AraucaColombia 17,29410,747
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,9639,920
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,9749,926
AzuaDominican Republic 16,0889,997
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,2534,507
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,0214,363
AswanEgypt 7,0404,375
AsyutEgypt 7,1874,466
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,58310,305
AsmaraEritrea 6,5354,061
AssabEritrea 6,1733,836
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6834,153
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9605,568
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5848,441
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,3963,974
AccraGhana 10,9346,795
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5604,698
AthensGreece 7,7684,827
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7684,827
AasiaatGreenland 10,3896,456
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3166,410
AputiteqGreenland 9,9806,201
AkureyriIceland 9,6335,986
AgraIndia 2,6141,624
AhmedabadIndia 2,9941,861
AkolaIndia 2,5011,554
AllahabadIndia 2,1991,366
AmritsarIndia 3,1121,934
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,7622,338
AbadanIran 5,5053,421
ArakIran 5,4133,364
AlbengaItaly 8,9615,568
AlgheroItaly 9,0335,613
AmendolaItaly 8,4035,222
AnconaItaly 8,5455,310
ArezzoItaly 8,6815,395
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3447,050
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2767,007
AbashiriJapan 5,2043,234
AburatsuJapan 3,6242,252
AikawaJapan 4,4762,782
AjiroJapan 4,4292,752
AkitaJapan 4,6982,919
AkuneJapan 3,5392,199
AomoriJapan 4,7992,982
AsahikawaJapan 5,0533,140
AsosanJapan 3,6512,269
AmmanJordan 6,6784,150
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7722,344
AinaziLatvia 7,6984,783
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6674,143
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4474,006
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9204,300
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4023,978
AtarMauritania 11,6877,262
AgalegaMauritius 5,6003,480
AcapulcoMexico 15,8029,819
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4702,156
AltaiMongolia 3,4362,135
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,4112,120
AgadirMorocco 10,9246,788
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9705,574
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7016,028
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,7926,085
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,8616,128
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,7626,066
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8076,094
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8386,114
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,7486,057
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,7406,052
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,7386,052
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,7386,052
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,7386,052
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,7386,052
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,92210,515
AgadezNiger 9,7256,043
AsuncionParaguay 17,47010,856
ArequipaPeru 19,12511,884
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3041,432
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7099,140
AradRomania 7,9044,912
AjanRussia 5,5473,447
AldanRussia 5,2073,236
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9813,717
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2903,287
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4103,362
AnadyrRussia 7,8414,872
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0104,356
ArmavirRussia 6,3623,953
AstrakhanRussia 5,8803,654
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2216,351
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2456,366
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,9176,163
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8266,106
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,0376,237
Abu HamedSudan 7,0514,382
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,0944,408
AqiqSudan 6,5644,079
ArbaatSudan 6,6684,144
AromaSudan 6,8184,237
AtbaraSudan 7,0144,359
Abu KamalSyria 6,2273,869
AleppoSyria 6,5754,086
AranyaprathetThailand 337210
AtakpameTogo 10,7356,671
AdanaTurkey 6,7484,193
AfyonTurkey 7,1704,455
AnkaraTurkey 6,9704,331
AntalyaTurkey 7,1544,445
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7902,976
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2705,760
AberporthUk 9,6045,968
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5605,941
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,9034,290
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9414,313
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8283,000
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8473,012
ArtigasUruguay 17,12810,644
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,4088,953
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,9668,057
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7867,324
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2678,866
Ada, MnUsa 12,8397,978
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5888,444
Aiken, ScUsa 14,4879,003
Akron, OhUsa 13,7218,526
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,5148,398
Albany, GaUsa 14,6969,132
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,4898,382
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2778,251
Albion, NeUsa 13,3388,288
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7098,519
Aledo, IlUsa 13,6108,457
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1298,158
Algona, IaUsa 13,3338,285
Alice, TxUsa 14,7819,185
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,7368,536
Alliance, NeUsa 13,1798,190
Alma, MiUsa 13,4708,370
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,2518,234
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,2958,883
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,9048,640
Amherst, MaUsa 13,5648,429
Amite, LaUsa 14,7329,155
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5065,907
Anderson, InUsa 13,7928,571
Anderson, ScUsa 14,3718,930
Angelica, NyUsa 13,5998,451
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5888,444
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7776,697
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,9369,281
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,2659,486
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,3258,902
Ashland, WiUsa 12,9588,052
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8487,363
Atchison, KsUsa 13,6738,496
Athens, GaUsa 14,4859,001
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,5109,016
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,8618,614
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4914,655
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6038,453
Augusta, GaUsa 14,5589,046
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3447,670
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Austin, TxUsa 14,5589,047
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5612,834
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8652,402
AcariguaVenezuela 16,97610,549
AdenYemen 5,9323,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -