Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8572,397
BustAfghanistan 4,0242,500
BatnaAlgeria 9,3325,799
BecharAlgeria 10,2306,357
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4125,849
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2746,384
BiskraAlgeria 9,4115,848
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5205,916
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5749,056
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4228,962
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4228,962
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2738,869
ByrdAntarctica 12,5927,825
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,92310,516
BarilocheArgentina 17,06110,602
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,01910,576
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,0654,390
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4544,632
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4542,768
BrestBelarus 7,7184,796
BrusselsBelgium 9,0615,631
Belize CityBelize 16,20910,072
BeninBenin 10,6406,612
BohiconBenin 10,6486,617
BermudaBermuda 14,4348,970
BageBrazil 16,87710,487
BambuiBrazil 16,40210,193
BarbacenaBrazil 16,16610,046
BarbalhaBrazil 15,5069,636
BarcelosBrazil 17,54010,900
BarraBrazil 16,0179,953
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0759,989
BarreirasBrazil 16,23610,089
BelémBrazil 16,22710,084
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,18810,060
BelterraBrazil 16,92510,518
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0709,986
Bom JesusBrazil 16,67110,359
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,0869,996
BrasiliaBrazil 16,60010,316
BrevesBrazil 16,43910,215
BurgasBulgaria 7,4264,615
BurundiBurundi 8,0655,012
BatouriCameroon 9,4215,854
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,8447,981
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7077,275
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0166,845
Banff, AbCanada 11,8137,341
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,0788,127
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,1087,524
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0027,458
Bissett, MbCanada 12,4407,730
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5747,192
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,1688,183
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9356,795
Brandon, MbCanada 12,4617,744
Broadview, SkCanada 12,3447,671
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,6716,631
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2636,999
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,0968,138
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3446,428
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9795,580
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3605,195
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,56710,295
BeijingChina 3,1191,938
BarranquillaColombia 17,01010,570
Benito SalasColombia 17,88311,112
BogotáColombia 17,66410,977
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2245,111
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2365,118
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8675,510
BaniDominican Republic 16,09910,004
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,12810,022
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,0279,959
BahariyaEgypt 7,3804,586
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1594,449
BiarritzFrance 9,7246,042
BordeauxFrance 9,6115,972
BrestFrance 9,7426,054
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3797,692
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3787,692
BitamGabon 9,8006,090
BanjulGambia 12,3417,669
BerlinGermany 8,4205,232
BrockenGermany 8,6125,352
BokeGuinea 12,2697,624
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,3087,648
BudapestHungary 8,0705,015
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0575,007
BangaloreIndia 2,4471,520
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7291,696
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,595991
BikanerIndia 3,0801,914
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,6351,637
BabolsarIran 5,2173,242
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6822,910
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5123,425
Bandar LengehIran 4,8273,000
BirjandIran 4,5312,816
BushehrIran 5,2443,259
BaghdadIraq 5,9113,673
BasraIraq 5,5523,450
BelmulletIreland 9,8466,118
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7716,072
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3225,172
BergamoItaly 8,8025,469
BolognaItaly 8,7035,408
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6625,383
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4205,232
BrindisiItaly 8,2305,114
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1306,916
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3807,072
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1752,595
BeirutLebanon 6,7244,179
BenghaziLibya 8,1535,066
BirzaiLithuania 7,6624,761
BitolaMacedonia 7,9404,934
BlantyreMalawi 7,9574,945
BvumbweMalawi 7,9574,945
BintuluMalaysia 1,9791,230
BamakoMali 11,5107,152
Bko-SMali 11,5067,150
BougounMali 11,5027,147
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,3407,047
BaitagMongolia 3,4802,163
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8142,370
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,7362,322
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6572,272
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5322,195
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3882,105
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7362,322
BulganMongolia 3,6972,297
BhamawMyanmar 1,004624
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7726,072
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8356,112
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7826,079
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8626,128
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9176,163
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,90810,507
BilmaNiger 9,1725,699
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1046,279
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0625,010
BergenNorway 8,7585,442
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,7575,442
BjornoyaNorway 8,0675,013
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2225,109
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3315,177
BadinPakistan 3,4002,113
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1671,968
BalakotPakistan 3,3882,105
BarkhanPakistan 3,4802,162
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,27510,735
BascoPhilippines 2,3661,471
BialystokPoland 7,7544,818
BejaPortugal 10,4416,488
BragancaPortugal 10,1876,330
BistritaRomania 7,6574,758
BucharestRomania 7,5384,684
BajkitRussia 5,1233,184
BarabinskRussia 4,7912,977
BarnaulRussia 4,4422,760
BerezovoRussia 5,9963,726
BiserRussia 5,8423,630
BlagovescenskRussia 4,5642,836
BogdarinRussia 4,4652,775
BogucanyRussia 4,7552,955
BomnakRussia 4,9943,104
BorRussia 5,1683,211
BorzjaRussia 4,1322,568
BratskRussia 4,5182,808
BelgradeSerbia 7,9804,959
BoSierra Leone 12,0717,501
BontheSierra Leone 12,1637,558
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2035,097
BerberaSomalia 5,9823,717
BusanSouth Korea 3,5962,234
BadajozSpain 10,3206,413
BarcelonaSpain 9,5185,914
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9266,168
BabanusaSudan 7,7984,846
BaselSwitzerland 8,9175,541
BernSwitzerland 8,9385,554
BangkokThailand 221137
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 201125
Bhumibol DamThailand 212132
BizerteTunisia 8,9905,586
BalikesirTurkey 7,3944,595
BursaTurkey 7,2954,533
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4452,762
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6325,986
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6035,967
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6035,967
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4075,846
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4785,890
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3635,818
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9928,073
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3258,902
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9068,642
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8165,478
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8165,478
Batesville, MsUsa 14,3898,941
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,7469,163
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4758,373
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0708,743
Bedford, MaUsa 13,5388,413
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7509,166
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4838,378
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,6047,832
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9185,542
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,3328,285
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1795,704
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5605,941
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3898,320
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5977,828
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,5668,430
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,4929,005
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8748,000
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7647,932
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,1338,782
Blackville, ScUsa 14,5619,049
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6777,256
Blakely, GaUsa 14,7979,195
Block Island, RiUsa 13,6988,512
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5709,054
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4627,744
Booneville, MsUsa 14,3448,913
Boonton, NjUsa 13,6998,513
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,4988,388
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2068,206
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,1238,776
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8278,592
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6199,085
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,6578,487
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,2678,866
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,2128,832
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,4648,367
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4618,365
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,3818,315
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,6059,076
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,0169,331
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7848,566
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5608,426
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9368,660
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7278,530
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,4978,387
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6669,114
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1578,797
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,6318,471
Burlington, VtUsa 13,2938,261
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3167,653
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0772,534
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,69610,375
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,92610,518
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7615,444
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7675,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -