Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9336,173
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1546,310
OranArgentina 18,18611,301
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4612,772
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1233,805
OstendeBelgium 9,1465,683
ObidosBrazil 16,93910,526
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8526,743
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,2208,215
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,2218,216
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,16610,667
OdenseDenmark 8,5605,319
OtavaloEcuador 18,23811,333
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7326,048
OuluFinland 7,7174,795
OroomiehIran 5,8973,664
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9255,546
OdienneIvory Coast 11,5797,195
ObihiroJapan 5,0773,155
OfunatoJapan 4,8002,983
OitaJapan 3,7142,308
OkayamaJapan 3,9732,469
OkinoerabuJapan 3,2202,001
OmaezakiJapan 4,3362,694
OmuJapan 5,1343,190
OnahamaJapan 4,6512,890
OsakaJapan 4,1082,553
OshimaJapan 4,4412,760
OtaruJapan 4,9273,061
OwaseJapan 4,1422,574
OuarzazateMorocco 10,6656,628
OujoaMorocco 10,0796,263
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,3695,201
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,9246,167
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7016,029
OphirNew Zealand 9,7106,034
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,9956,211
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6485,996
OcotalNicaragua 16,67710,363
OrlandNorway 8,4755,267
OsloNorway 8,4725,264
OhotskRussia 5,9813,716
OkhotskRussia 5,9813,716
OlekminskRussia 5,2353,253
OlenekRussia 5,9393,690
OmskRussia 4,9393,069
OnegaRussia 7,0954,409
OrenburgRussia 5,6363,502
OymyakonRussia 6,2373,876
OviedoSpain 10,0566,249
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2385,119
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2455,745
OdessaUkraine 7,1794,461
OvrucUkraine 7,3634,575
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,2508,855
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3388,288
Oakland, MdUsa 13,9358,660
Oakley, IdUsa 12,7107,898
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2338,223
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,2518,234
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,0388,723
Olathe, KsUsa 13,7368,535
Olivia, MnUsa 13,1208,153
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8347,354
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4698,370
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4598,363
Oolitic, InUsa 13,8918,632
Orlando, FlUsa 15,1089,389
Orono, MeUsa 13,1808,190
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3198,277
Oswego, NyUsa 13,4328,347
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6448,478
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,7368,535
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,0288,717
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4778,374
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1868,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -