Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1162,558
ShkoderAlbania 8,0815,022
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2505,748
SaltaArgentina 18,20311,311
San AntonioArgentina 16,88110,490
San LuisArgentina 17,63310,957
San RafaelArgentina 17,62110,950
Santa RosaArgentina 17,22710,705
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,92311,137
SarmientoArgentina 16,54110,279
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7204,797
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7174,795
SalzburgAustria 8,5135,290
SakiAzerbaijan 5,7943,600
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6043,482
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,6593,517
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,0747,503
SaveBenin 10,5786,573
Santa CruzBolivia 18,22411,324
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1505,065
SalvadorBrazil 15,5579,668
Santa MariaBrazil 16,92210,516
SantaremBrazil 16,88910,495
SantosBrazil 16,39710,189
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,58310,305
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,81610,450
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3749,554
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,63610,338
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,09810,625
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,28810,122
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8569,853
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7599,793
São PauloBrazil 16,43410,212
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,55510,287
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,59911,557
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,6849,746
SerrinhaBrazil 15,5799,681
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,22210,081
SobralBrazil 15,4949,628
SoureBrazil 16,19810,066
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,16010,042
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,69710,376
SurubimBrazil 15,1409,408
SadovoBulgaria 7,6374,745
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7784,833
SofiaBulgaria 7,7614,823
SiemreapCambodia 475295
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,0878,132
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1747,565
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,0888,133
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8946,769
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6246,602
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,8557,988
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0407,482
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,0888,133
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,0827,508
Scott, SkCanada 11,9537,427
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,5687,810
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,1088,145
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,1708,184
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5905,959
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,6237,844
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,6057,833
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4707,127
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0016,836
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,5717,812
Summerside, PeCanada 12,9248,031
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,1947,577
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,1897,574
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8577,989
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,6017,209
SalCape Verde 12,8077,959
SantiagoChile 17,82911,079
SewellChile 17,75811,035
ShanghaiChina 2,7691,721
ShantouChina 1,9331,202
ShenyangChina 3,6622,276
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,86710,481
Simon BolivarColombia 16,97110,546
San JoseCosta Rica 17,13010,645
SibenikCroatia 8,3545,191
SplitCroatia 8,3145,167
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2895,151
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6425,370
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9889,935
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,0549,976
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,9879,935
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,9839,932
SamanaDominican Republic 15,9709,924
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,0679,984
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,0059,945
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,0769,990
San JuanDominican Republic 16,0669,984
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,0309,961
SanchezDominican Republic 15,9789,929
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,9839,932
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,9979,941
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,0689,985
San GabrielEcuador 18,19111,304
SalloumEgypt 7,7004,785
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7004,785
SohagEgypt 7,1244,427
St. KatrineEgypt 6,8744,272
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,59010,309
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5609,669
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6984,784
StrasbourgFrance 8,8895,524
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,23810,090
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,32410,144
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3283,932
SchleswigGermany 8,6325,364
StuttgartGermany 8,7735,451
SamosGreece 7,4884,653
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6934,780
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7554,819
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5166,534
SiguiriGuinea 11,6727,253
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,49010,247
SzegedHungary 7,9974,969
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2505,127
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8496,120
SagarIndia 2,4121,499
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2552,022
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8783,031
SemnanIran 5,1203,182
ShahroudIran 5,0093,113
ShirazIran 5,0793,156
ShannonIreland 9,8526,122
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9955,590
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3815,208
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2095,101
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8155,477
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0085,598
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3825,208
SigonellaItaly 8,5435,309
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5827,197
SagaJapan 3,6052,240
SaigoJapan 3,9962,483
SakaiJapan 3,9562,459
SakataJapan 4,6442,886
SapporoJapan 4,9443,072
SaseboJapan 3,5522,207
SendaiJapan 4,7012,921
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8122,369
ShimonosekiJapan 3,6902,293
ShinjoJapan 4,6742,905
ShionomisakiJapan 4,0802,535
ShirakawaJapan 4,6012,859
ShizuokaJapan 4,3662,713
SumotoJapan 4,0422,512
SuttsuJapan 4,8503,014
SuwaJapan 4,3832,723
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,01811,196
SavannakhetLaos 492306
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7514,816
SiluteLithuania 7,8684,889
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9084,914
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4223,991
SalimaMalawi 7,9134,917
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,2381,391
SibuMalaysia 1,9601,218
SanMali 11,1586,934
SegouMali 11,2907,016
SikassoMali 11,3177,033
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7023,543
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,09710,003
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,3302,069
SainshandMongolia 3,3822,102
SafiMorocco 10,8106,718
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,0246,850
SittweMyanmar 913568
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8036,092
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7755,453
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1825,084
SaiqOman 4,5162,806
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9023,046
SurOman 4,3262,688
SialkotPakistan 3,1871,981
SibbiPakistan 3,6352,259
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,36610,791
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,51012,124
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8251,755
SandomierzPoland 7,8554,881
SniezkaPoland 8,2755,142
SuwalkiPoland 7,7704,828
SzczecinPoland 8,3205,170
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,5746,571
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8297,351
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,9309,899
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3443,942
Satu MareRomania 7,7784,833
SibiuRomania 7,6924,780
SulinaRomania 7,2494,505
SadrinskRussia 5,4473,385
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3864,590
SalekhardRussia 6,1623,829
SaratovRussia 6,2003,853
SejmcanRussia 6,6084,106
SelagoncyRussia 5,7213,555
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8733,650
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7362,943
SmolenskRussia 7,1894,467
SociRussia 6,4414,002
SortovalaRussia 7,3984,597
SuntarRussia 5,3493,324
SurgutRussia 5,4933,413
SverdlovskRussia 5,6443,507
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4083,982
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,8429,845
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3626,439
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4063,359
SingaporeSingapore 1,6461,023
SliacSlovakia 8,0505,002
SeoulSouth Korea 3,5872,229
SineijuSouth Korea 3,5892,230
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1286,293
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7686,070
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8956,149
SevilleSpain 10,3086,405
SennarSudan 7,1314,431
ShambatSudan 7,2024,476
ShendiSudan 7,0884,404
StenseleSweden 8,1025,035
StockholmSweden 8,0655,012
StorlienSweden 8,3565,193
SundsvallSweden 8,0925,028
SantisSwitzerland 8,7945,465
SongeaTanzania 7,6854,776
Sakon NakhonThailand 458284
SongkhlaThailand 945588
Suphan BuriThailand 13383
Surat ThaniThailand 735457
SurinThailand 372231
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7126,657
SokodeTogo 10,6866,640
SfaxTunisia 8,9745,577
SousseTunisia 8,9525,563
SamsunTurkey 6,6924,158
SiirtTurkey 6,1713,835
SivasTurkey 6,6174,112
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4802,784
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8076,094
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4595,878
SarataUkraine 7,2614,512
SarnyUkraine 7,5134,669
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9024,289
SumyUkraine 6,9494,318
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7472,950
SaltoUruguay 17,18810,681
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5947,826
Safford, AzUsa 13,7278,530
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,2868,256
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,1549,417
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,8658,616
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,4428,353
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2268,219
Salem, InUsa 13,9038,639
Salem, OrUsa 11,9957,454
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9208,029
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,3408,911
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6079,077
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3308,284
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6107,836
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,9309,899
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9048,019
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9248,031
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0478,108
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9478,045
Santuck, ScUsa 14,3768,934
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,0878,132
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,6989,133
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6528,484
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,1698,183
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9038,639
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8127,340
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8267,349
Sedan, KsUsa 13,9008,638
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7147,279
Selma, AlUsa 14,6609,110
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,6748,497
Seymour, InUsa 13,9038,639
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,0238,714
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,7577,928
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4618,986
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,3408,290
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2068,206
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6018,452
Southport, NcUsa 14,4889,003
Sparta, IlUsa 13,9438,664
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9358,659
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6348,472
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0437,483
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0718,123
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7588,550
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,9648,677
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5285,300
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0598,115
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,8668,616
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,0928,136
Stamford, CtUsa 13,6858,504
State College, PaUsa 13,7338,534
State University, MsUsa 14,5179,021
State University, NmUsa 13,9778,686
Staunton, VaUsa 14,0308,718
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1788,189
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6988,512
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6587,866
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3448,292
Storrs, CtUsa 13,5768,436
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1868,816
Summerville, ScUsa 14,6019,073
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0637,496
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7848,566
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4988,388
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,4678,369
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1752,594
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,27510,735
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,05710,599
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,95910,538
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,2616,998
SocotraYemen 4,9893,100
SenangaZambia 9,1435,682
SerenjeZambia 8,3325,177
SeshekeZambia 9,0895,648
SolweziZambia 8,6835,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -