Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9292,441
TiranaAlbania 8,0695,014
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8046,092
TebessaAlgeria 9,1845,707
TimimounAlgeria 10,0826,265
TindoufAlgeria 10,9146,782
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4315,860
TrelewArgentina 16,65510,350
TucumanArgentina 18,05611,220
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4113,362
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,4103,362
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,4763,403
TibooburraAustralia 6,7334,184
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4103,983
TshaneBotswana 9,5675,945
TaguatingaBrazil 16,39410,187
TarauacaBrazil 18,72111,633
TauaBrazil 15,5839,683
TefeBrazil 17,86411,101
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,9329,900
TeresinaBrazil 15,8049,820
TiriosBrazil 16,71710,388
TorresBrazil 16,58210,304
TracuateuaBrazil 16,0569,977
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,99110,558
TriunfoBrazil 15,3989,568
TucuruiBrazil 16,46010,229
TuriacuBrazil 15,9329,900
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,4826,514
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9636,813
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3576,436
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,0127,465
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1196,910
Thompson, MbCanada 11,8907,389
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,8337,975
Timmins, OnCanada 12,8707,998
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5177,157
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,4218,340
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,4168,337
Trenton, OnCanada 13,3638,304
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,2287,599
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,8317,974
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,35110,782
TaiyuanChina 2,7301,696
TaoyuanChina 2,4281,509
TengchongChina 1,064661
TønderDenmark 8,6675,386
TylstrupDenmark 8,5595,319
TystofteDenmark 8,5065,286
TamayoDominican Republic 16,11010,011
TahrirEgypt 7,1854,465
TantaEgypt 7,1554,446
TallinEstonia 7,6964,782
TartuEstonia 7,5784,709
TampereFinland 7,7594,821
TurkuFinland 7,8334,867
ToulonFrance 9,1585,691
ToulouseFrance 9,4965,901
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,0478,107
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,7347,913
TchibanGabon 9,9996,213
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9853,719
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9295,549
TamaleGhana 10,8856,764
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8104,853
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8874,901
TimehriGuyana 16,58810,308
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,61310,323
TelaHonduras 16,42610,207
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6421,642
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6421,642
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,2932,047
TabrizIran 5,7983,603
TeheranIran 5,3083,299
Tel AvivIsrael 6,7804,213
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2925,153
TarvisioItaly 8,4905,276
TermoliItaly 8,4545,253
TorinoItaly 8,9675,572
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9695,573
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7435,433
TrevicoItaly 8,4515,251
TrevisoItaly 8,6125,352
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4915,277
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9715,575
TabouIvory Coast 11,7357,292
TadotsuJapan 3,9422,449
TakadaJapan 4,4372,757
TakamatsuJapan 3,9692,466
TakayamaJapan 4,3152,682
TanegashimaJapan 3,5522,207
TatenoJapan 4,5532,829
TateyamaJapan 4,4932,792
TokushimaJapan 4,0022,487
TokyoJapan 4,5092,802
TomakomaiJapan 4,9393,069
TottoriJapan 4,0362,508
ToyamaJapan 4,3352,694
ToyookaJapan 4,0862,539
TsuJapan 4,1962,607
TsurugaJapan 4,1952,607
TsuyamaJapan 3,9982,484
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0123,114
TripoliLebanon 6,6964,161
TobrukLibya 7,8154,856
TripoliLibya 8,8005,468
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8174,858
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7074,168
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3274,553
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5114,668
ThyoloMalawi 7,9534,942
TawauMalaysia 2,3181,440
TessalitMali 10,3296,418
TimbuktuMali 10,8506,742
TombMali 10,8506,742
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,6157,217
TacubayaMexico 15,5809,682
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,3719,552
TarialanMongolia 3,7732,344
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6812,287
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5362,197
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2332,009
TangierMorocco 10,3796,449
TarfayaMorocco 11,3407,047
TazaMorocco 10,2786,387
TaunggyiMyanmar 655407
TaungooMyanmar 531330
ThandweMyanmar 689428
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,3295,175
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8196,102
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,8356,112
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7246,043
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9616,190
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,8616,128
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,9216,165
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,8906,146
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5915,960
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,8466,118
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,7916,084
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,8326,110
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,9546,186
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,8236,104
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7886,082
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7866,081
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,7256,043
TahouaNiger 10,0706,257
TillaberyNiger 10,4846,515
TaejonNorth Korea 3,5412,201
TromsoNorway 8,0374,994
TrondheimNorway 8,4375,243
ThumraitOman 4,9053,048
TacnaPeru 18,96011,782
TarapotoPeru 18,92611,761
TrujilloPeru 19,16711,911
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7351,700
TorunPoland 8,0595,008
TimisoaraRomania 7,9114,916
TambovRussia 6,5484,069
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4622,773
TaraRussia 5,0693,150
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7293,560
TermezRussia 4,0202,498
TernejRussia 4,7142,929
TobolskRussia 5,4083,360
TomskRussia 4,7192,932
Tot’MaRussia 6,7184,175
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2363,875
TuapseRussia 6,5054,042
TuraRussia 5,4043,358
TurukhanskRussia 5,6463,509
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,2783,901
TortosaSpain 9,6606,003
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,1971,365
TokerSudan 6,6084,106
TartousSyria 6,6894,157
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4561,526
TaboraTanzania 7,7554,819
TakThailand 171106
TrangThailand 909565
TabligboTogo 10,7266,666
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0268,094
TunisTunisia 8,9635,569
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2853,284
TireeUk 9,5635,942
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3005,779
TernopilUkraine 7,5734,706
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,79710,438
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,6169,083
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4485,871
Talladega, AlUsa 14,5649,050
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,8659,237
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,1549,417
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,2768,871
Taunton, MaUsa 13,5508,420
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6038,453
Temple, TxUsa 14,4909,004
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,8259,212
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,6449,100
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6928,508
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4628,366
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6348,472
Tooele, UtUsa 12,9258,032
Topeka, KsUsa 13,7118,520
Towanda, PaUsa 13,6188,463
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,6368,473
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,8428,602
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7448,541
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0078,704
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,5199,022
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,9458,044
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1082,553
TumeremoVenezuela 16,75310,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -