Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0172,496
ChlefAlgeria 9,7486,057
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2915,773
CeresArgentina 17,59810,936
ChamicalArgentina 17,87411,107
ChepesArgentina 17,81411,070
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,47410,237
ConcordiaArgentina 17,20010,688
CórdobaArgentina 17,66010,974
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,65110,969
CorrientesArgentina 17,47610,860
CairnsAustralia 6,1743,836
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,6714,767
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7432,947
CedunaAustralia 6,4053,980
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8364,248
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9793,716
Cobar MoAustralia 7,1594,449
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,7673,584
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6344,744
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0843,780
ChittagongBangladesh 1,145712
CharnocksBarbados 16,11210,012
CotonouBenin 10,6406,612
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,8919,875
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9759,927
CabroboBrazil 15,5449,659
CaceresBrazil 17,64310,964
CaetiteBrazil 16,0129,950
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,1409,408
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,29610,748
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,99810,563
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,33910,153
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6129,701
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6419,720
CaparaoBrazil 15,9729,925
CapinopolisBrazil 16,78310,429
CaratingaBrazil 16,0029,944
CaravelasBrazil 15,6919,751
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,15310,038
CarolinaBrazil 16,37010,173
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,74710,407
CataguasesBrazil 16,0549,976
CatalaoBrazil 16,61310,323
CatanduvaBrazil 16,70410,380
CaxiasBrazil 15,8519,850
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,72210,391
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,0439,348
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,11010,011
ChapecoBrazil 16,93010,520
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,46510,853
CipoBrazil 15,5209,644
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,59210,310
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,13710,028
CordeiroBrazil 16,0169,953
CorrentinaBrazil 16,23410,088
CorumbaBrazil 17,61310,945
CoximBrazil 17,33110,770
CrateusBrazil 15,5819,682
CuiabaBrazil 17,47310,858
CuritibaBrazil 16,65910,352
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8827,383
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3786,449
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4747,130
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7356,671
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6006,587
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,4317,103
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8646,130
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2496,990
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0296,854
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,9997,456
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8937,390
Chapais, QcCanada 12,7207,904
Charlo, NbCanada 12,8117,961
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,9298,034
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,9248,031
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4367,107
Chatham, NbCanada 12,8998,016
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,1806,948
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,2867,635
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,1727,564
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,6417,234
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0126,221
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3956,459
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7067,274
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8727,999
Comox, BcCanada 11,5127,153
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6366,610
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,1306,916
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8907,388
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9467,423
ChicoChile 16,49610,251
ChillanChile 17,56410,915
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,57410,921
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,38011,421
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,62910,333
Curico-General FreireChile 17,70311,001
ChangchunChina 3,9352,445
ChangduChina 1,7471,086
ChangshaChina 1,9131,189
ChengduChina 1,7171,067
ChongqingChina 1,6721,039
Camilo DazaColombia 17,26810,731
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4275,236
CamagueyCuba 15,8879,873
CasablancaCuba 15,6889,749
ChebCzech Republic 8,5195,294
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4255,235
CabreraDominican Republic 15,9409,906
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,0429,969
CotuiDominican Republic 16,0049,945
CanarEcuador 18,55311,529
CairoEgypt 7,1204,425
CaenFrance 9,4415,867
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3655,819
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,22510,083
CocobeachGabon 10,0356,236
CologneGermany 8,8785,517
ChiosGreece 7,5524,693
CorfuGreece 8,0785,020
ConakryGuinea 12,2017,582
CatacamasHonduras 16,55110,285
CholutecaHonduras 16,69410,374
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1691,348
CherrapunjiIndia 1,377856
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,377856
ChahbaharIran 4,2362,632
ClaremorrisIreland 9,8096,095
ClonesIreland 9,6816,016
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7566,062
CorkIreland 9,8626,128
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8646,129
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0045,595
CameriItaly 8,8845,520
CampobassoItaly 8,4905,276
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9325,551
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9695,573
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0415,618
Cape MeleItaly 8,9605,568
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4645,260
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5295,300
CerviaItaly 8,6315,363
CiampinoItaly 8,6555,378
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7565,441
Cisa PassItaly 8,8105,475
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7115,413
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5995,344
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5385,305
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3295,176
ChibaJapan 4,5352,818
ChichibuJapan 4,4622,772
ChichijimaJapan 4,5132,804
ChoshiJapan 4,6042,861
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,6734,146
ChilekaMalawi 7,9574,945
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0184,982
ChitipaMalawi 7,8834,898
ChihuahuaMexico 14,3408,911
ComitanMexico 16,22010,079
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6933,538
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,8382,385
ChoirMongolia 3,5042,177
CasablancaMorocco 10,6196,599
ChindeMozambique 7,9414,934
Coco IslandMyanmar 747464
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,4635,880
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8046,092
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8566,124
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8546,123
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8476,119
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7516,060
CondegaNicaragua 16,70710,382
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,075668
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3082,056
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,6632,276
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,5792,224
ChhorPakistan 3,3342,072
ChitralPakistan 3,5912,231
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,17310,671
ConcepcionParaguay 17,51310,883
CajamarcaPeru 19,05411,840
ChachapoyasPeru 18,93911,769
ChiclayoPeru 19,02711,823
ChimbotePeru 19,27311,977
CuzcoPeru 19,12911,887
CzestochowaPoland 8,0394,995
CoimbraPortugal 10,3866,454
CalafatRomania 7,7904,841
CeahlauRomania 7,5484,690
ClujRomania 7,7294,803
ConstantaRomania 7,3344,557
CraiovaRomania 7,7144,794
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9034,289
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1663,832
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9484,318
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9944,968
Cape UelenRussia 8,4185,231
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0063,111
CaraRussia 4,8313,002
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0723,773
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3624,575
ChitaRussia 4,2072,614
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,2172,621
CokurdahRussia 6,8934,283
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0273,124
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2206,351
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,8702,405
CaceresSpain 10,2566,373
CadizSpain 10,3786,449
Ciudad RealSpain 10,0826,265
CordobaSpain 10,2046,341
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4131,499
ChaiyaphumThailand 204127
ChanthaburiThailand 401249
Chiang MaiThailand 366228
Chiang RaiThailand 478297
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 273170
ChumphonThailand 584363
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5224,674
CorumTurkey 6,7984,225
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4002,734
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1342,569
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5585,939
CernovcyUkraine 7,5544,694
ChernigovUkraine 7,1944,470
CarrascoUruguay 16,82310,454
ColoniaUruguay 16,97710,550
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,9539,913
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,0788,748
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9238,652
Camden, ScUsa 14,4919,005
Canton, NyUsa 13,2518,234
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2618,240
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3338,907
Caribou, MeUsa 12,9618,054
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8178,586
Casper, WyUsa 12,9578,052
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8277,349
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8278,593
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2698,867
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3558,299
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,6209,085
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,6159,082
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0048,702
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,3558,921
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0318,719
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1508,172
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,3498,917
Chazy, NyUsa 13,2338,223
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,3388,289
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,4148,957
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,5158,398
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,1948,199
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5758,436
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5518,421
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4457,734
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7108,519
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,1038,143
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,9108,644
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,9008,638
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8618,613
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5238,403
Clark, SdUsa 13,0248,093
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,3678,928
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,1118,769
Clayton, NmUsa 13,7258,529
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6648,491
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5198,401
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0265,609
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5818,439
College Park, MdUsa 13,9308,657
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,4288,344
Columbia, MoUsa 13,8218,589
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,4969,008
Columbus, GaUsa 13,8758,622
Columbus, InUsa 13,9038,639
Columbus, KsUsa 13,9478,667
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8178,586
Conception, MoUsa 13,6298,469
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,6048,453
Conway, ArUsa 14,2378,847
Conway, ScUsa 14,4919,005
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,4728,372
Corning, ArUsa 14,1518,794
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,3438,292
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,8239,211
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4178,959
Cortland, NyUsa 13,5268,405
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0087,462
Covington, LaUsa 14,7149,143
Covington, TnUsa 14,1718,806
Crete, NeUsa 13,4718,371
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6577,865
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8753,029
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8753,029
CaracasVenezuela 16,77310,423
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,81410,448
CoroVenezuela 16,80110,440
ChipataZambia 8,1055,037
ChomaZambia 8,7885,461
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3835,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -