Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7642,339
FarahAfghanistan 4,2472,639
FormosaArgentina 17,48710,867
ForrestAustralia 5,9743,712
FrancistownBotswana 8,9185,542
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6669,114
FloraniaBrazil 15,2069,449
FlorestaBrazil 15,4659,610
FlorianoBrazil 15,8839,870
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,53210,273
FormosaBrazil 16,53410,275
FortalezaBrazil 15,3149,516
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,17110,670
FrancaBrazil 16,55010,285
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,9117,402
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2636,999
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4637,123
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8696,754
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9777,443
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6716,631
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1196,910
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1616,936
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1446,925
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,0368,101
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,0418,104
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1306,916
FayaChad 8,5475,311
FamagustaCyprus 6,8674,267
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6865,398
FarafraEgypt 7,4844,651
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6896,021
FichtelbergGermany 8,4745,266
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7815,457
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9384,933
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9796,823
FaranahGuinea 11,8887,387
FalconaraItaly 8,5585,318
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7255,422
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4185,231
FonniItaly 8,9665,572
FrontoneItaly 8,6105,350
FrosinoneItaly 8,5995,344
FukauraJapan 4,7272,937
FukueJapan 3,4542,146
FukuiJapan 4,2262,626
FukuokaJapan 3,6262,253
FukushimaJapan 4,6472,887
FukuyamaJapan 3,9072,428
FushikiJapan 4,3262,688
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8792,411
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1044,415
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3274,553
FunchalMadeira 11,4397,109
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,0649,982
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,3746,446
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5975,343
FaroPortugal 10,4946,521
FerganaRussia 3,8802,411
FreetownSierra Leone 12,1957,578
FalunSweden 8,1955,093
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2295,735
FeodosijaUkraine 6,8084,231
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4275,858
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,5568,424
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5918,445
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2268,219
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8547,988
Farmington, MeUsa 13,1958,200
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1398,165
Farmington, MoUsa 13,9548,671
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9908,072
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3748,311
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,0808,750
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,3808,936
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,9329,279
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,8599,234
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,0668,119
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6978,511
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,4408,352
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4838,378
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3488,294
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,2398,227
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3338,285
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,3228,279
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,2989,506
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,8418,601
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,1418,787
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,6908,507
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,3148,895
Framingham, MaUsa 13,5128,396
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,0238,714
Franklin, LaUsa 14,7739,180
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7148,522
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0408,724
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8437,981
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9208,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -