Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5225,917
LuandaAngola 9,9446,180
LuenaAngola 9,3375,802
La PlataArgentina 16,95110,533
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,35411,405
La RiojaArgentina 17,98811,178
LaboulayeArgentina 17,38110,800
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,10510,008
Las LomitasArgentina 17,77011,042
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,9894,964
LavertonAustralia 7,5574,696
LearmonthAustralia 4,4822,785
LongreachAustralia 6,4754,024
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4754,024
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,1875,087
Low HeadAustralia 7,9254,925
LinzAustria 8,4195,232
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1105,661
LerwickUk 9,1115,662
La PazBolivia 18,76311,660
LavrasBrazil 16,29310,125
LencoisBrazil 15,8569,853
LinharesBrazil 15,7849,808
LondrinaBrazil 16,89610,499
LomBulgaria 7,7664,826
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,7857,323
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9228,030
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2846,391
Langara, BcCanada 10,7606,686
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,4257,721
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0617,495
London, OnCanada 13,4868,380
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6046,589
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,7137,278
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6327,228
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,5527,179
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,20111,310
LanzhouChina 2,3021,431
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,8081,123
Las GaviotasColombia 17,56010,912
LimonCosta Rica 17,14310,653
LarnacaCyprus 6,8964,285
LimassolCyprus 6,9494,318
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5515,314
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7825,457
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6925,401
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,0449,970
La VegaDominican Republic 16,0049,945
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,0629,981
LuperonDominican Republic 15,9449,908
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,26911,352
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,71911,632
LuxorEgypt 7,0334,370
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,55810,289
Laucala BayFiji 9,3625,818
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5184,672
Le MansFrance 9,4385,865
LilleFrance 9,1535,688
LyonFrance 9,1615,692
LambarnGabon 10,0186,225
LastourvilleGabon 9,7566,062
LibrevilleGabon 10,0716,258
LeipzigGermany 8,4975,280
LindenbergGermany 8,3685,200
LamiaGreece 7,8704,890
LarissaGreece 7,8654,887
LemnosGreece 7,6374,746
LimnosGreece 7,6224,737
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,9339,901
LabeGuinea 11,9977,455
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4026,464
La CeibaHonduras 16,44010,216
La MesaHonduras 16,44310,218
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0521,897
LudhianaIndia 2,9821,853
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7845,459
LatinaItaly 8,6335,365
LatronicoItaly 8,4025,221
LecceItaly 8,2205,108
LodwarKenya 7,1854,465
Luang PrabangLaos 514319
LiepajaLatvia 7,8944,906
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8184,858
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9635,570
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9914,966
LabuanMalaysia 2,0131,251
LuqaMalta 8,6115,351
Le LamentinMartinique 16,0629,981
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4969,008
LashioMyanmar 845525
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7666,069
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6596,002
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7966,087
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7196,039
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9356,174
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8496,120
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9316,171
LagosNigeria 10,5326,545
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6265,360
LillehammerNorway 8,4685,262
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,1521,959
La VictoriaParaguay 17,59710,935
LimaPeru 19,51212,125
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5551,588
LisbonPortugal 10,5126,532
LeninbadRussia 4,0082,491
LevsiRussia 5,6283,497
LungiSierra Leone 12,1957,578
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4285,237
LanzaroteSpain 11,3457,050
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8236,104
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8565,503
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8505,500
LatakiaSyria 6,7014,164
LampangThailand 297185
LoeiThailand 261162
Lop BuriThailand 11169
LomeTogo 10,7666,690
LeemingUk 9,3335,799
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1105,661
London, EnglandUk 9,3535,812
London-GatwickUk 9,3555,813
LynehamUk 9,4625,880
L’VovUkraine 7,6974,783
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2274,491
LozovajaUkraine 6,7974,224
LubnyUkraine 7,0514,382
LuckUkraine 7,5884,716
LuganskUkraine 6,5794,088
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2948,261
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6108,457
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,7529,167
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,7269,151
Lake City, FlUsa 14,9269,275
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,3228,279
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8527,986
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8678,617
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,4628,987
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4148,336
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8748,000
Langdon, NdUsa 12,6057,833
Laramie, WyUsa 13,1458,168
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,7679,176
Larned, KsUsa 13,7228,527
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,5778,437
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1688,183
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9298,655
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,7368,535
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,4298,345
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2868,256
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8928,632
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7618,551
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9058,019
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,0678,741
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,2658,865
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,3318,905
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0698,743
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1767,566
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,3058,268
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7618,551
Lexington, VaUsa 14,0718,744
Libby, MtUsa 12,0657,497
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,4938,385
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9338,658
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9208,028
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,2608,862
Llano, TxUsa 14,4378,971
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,2788,251
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1808,190
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1558,174
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1558,174
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7268,529
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,2668,865
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9968,697
Louisville, MsUsa 14,5179,021
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3858,317
Lowville, NyUsa 13,3898,320
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,0578,735
Luling, TxUsa 14,6249,087
Lusk, WyUsa 13,0498,109
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1218,775
LivingstoneZambia 8,9515,562
LundaziZambia 7,9924,966
LusakaZambia 8,5935,340
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5915,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -