Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5529,664
UaupesBrazil 17,76611,040
UbatubaBrazil 16,27810,115
UberabaBrazil 16,60610,319
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2596,997
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3422,077
UpernavikGreenland 10,0266,230
UummannaqGreenland 10,1816,327
UdineItaly 8,5255,297
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6675,386
UenoJapan 4,1652,588
UnzendakeJapan 3,5772,223
UrakawaJapan 5,0123,114
UshibukaJapan 3,5312,194
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,5502,827
UwajimaJapan 3,7942,357
UkmergeLithuania 7,6584,759
UtenaLithuania 7,6074,727
UlaangomMongolia 3,8642,401
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6382,261
UlgiiMongolia 3,8132,370
UliastaiMongolia 3,5802,224
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7862,353
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6492,268
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,8732,406
UfaRussia 5,7603,579
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9484,317
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,0752,532
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7514,195
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,2682,652
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5674,081
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8824,277
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6833,532
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0804,400
Umm BeninSudan 7,1064,416
UmeňSweden 7,9514,941
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 510317
Udon ThaniThailand 343213
Uttaradit EastThailand 217135
UrfaTurkey 6,4424,003
UsakTurkey 7,2684,517
Uman’Ukraine 7,2374,497
UzgorodUkraine 7,8214,860
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8368,598
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,7058,517
Urbana, IlUsa 13,7688,555
Urbana, OhUsa 13,8008,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -