Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1602,585
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9992,485
MilianaAlgeria 9,6686,008
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2506,370
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,1836,949
Malarg EArgentina 17,58510,927
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,97610,549
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,71410,386
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,41310,820
MendozaArgentina 17,80311,063
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,80411,064
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,23010,707
Mackay MoAustralia 6,7384,187
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5635,943
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6212,871
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1053,172
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,5474,690
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,5674,702
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,1054,415
Mount GambierAustralia 7,3004,536
Mount IsaAustralia 5,8993,666
MuharraqBahrain 5,2393,256
MinskBelarus 7,4634,638
MogilevBelarus 7,3034,538
MaunBotswana 9,2695,760
MacapaBrazil 16,40210,192
MacauBrazil 15,1549,417
MaceioBrazil 15,1869,437
MachadoBrazil 16,38510,182
ManausBrazil 17,43410,833
MarabaBrazil 16,47210,236
MaringaBrazil 16,97210,546
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,80710,444
Monte AzulBrazil 16,0409,968
Monte SantoBrazil 15,5899,687
MonteiroBrazil 15,2859,498
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,17410,051
Morada NovaBrazil 15,3389,531
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,8129,825
MamfeCameroon 9,9276,168
MarouaCameroon 9,2615,755
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,6666,628
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,1138,149
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2067,585
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9906,208
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1236,912
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1117,526
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5827,197
Moncton, NbCanada 12,9798,065
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,7767,939
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,1808,190
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,1898,196
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,2587,617
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,5697,810
Morden, MbCanada 12,5847,820
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,2728,248
MoundouChad 9,1215,668
MatecanaColombia 17,69210,994
MoroniComoros 6,9614,326
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1165,043
MarstalDenmark 8,5645,322
Melville HallDominica 15,9919,937
MichesDominican Republic 15,9849,933
MocaDominican Republic 15,9869,934
MoncionDominican Republic 15,9989,942
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,9619,918
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,0279,959
MilagroEcuador 18,50711,501
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,5104,666
MinyaEgypt 7,2044,476
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0416,240
MassawaEritrea 6,4734,022
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3645,819
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9624,948
MarseilleFrance 9,2045,719
MontpellierFrance 9,2975,777
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,45210,224
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,2098,830
MakokouGabon 9,6986,026
MayumbaGabon 10,0556,248
MitzicGabon 9,8346,111
MkamboGabon 9,5705,947
MoandaGabon 9,7146,036
MouilaGabon 9,9696,195
MagdeburgGermany 8,5415,307
MunichGermany 8,5905,338
MünsterGermany 8,8115,475
MethoniGreece 7,9564,944
MilosGreece 7,7134,793
MitiliniGreece 7,5094,666
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,5144,669
MacentaGuinea 11,8157,342
MamouGuinea 12,0127,465
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4745,266
MiskolcHungary 7,9374,932
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,7411,703
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,5961,613
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,9191,814
MusulipatnamIndia 2,0301,261
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,1331,947
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1552,582
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,355842
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,1823,220
MashhadIran 4,6042,861
Malin HeadIreland 9,6385,989
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8125,476
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3235,172
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4745,266
MilanItaly 8,8395,493
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8775,516
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7575,442
ManIvory Coast 11,6497,239
MaebashiJapan 4,4762,782
MaizuruJapan 4,1242,563
MakurazakiJapan 3,5142,184
MatsueJapan 3,9382,447
MatsumotoJapan 4,3792,721
MatsuyamaJapan 3,8412,387
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,4152,122
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,6753,527
MishimaJapan 4,4172,745
MitoJapan 4,5942,855
MiyakejimaJapan 4,4322,754
MiyakoJapan 4,8433,009
MiyakojimaJapan 2,8081,745
MiyakonojoJapan 3,6022,238
MiyazakiJapan 3,6402,262
MombetsuJapan 5,1513,201
MoriokaJapan 4,7812,971
MuroranJapan 4,8823,034
MurotomisakiJapan 3,9352,445
MutsuJapan 4,8543,016
Ma’AnJordan 6,7004,164
MafraqJordan 6,6534,134
MombasaKenya 7,0084,355
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,0441,892
MaseruLesotho 9,2535,750
MonroviaLiberia 11,9867,448
MisratahLibya 8,6335,364
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8564,260
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1984,473
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9784,336
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2904,530
MakhangaMalawi 7,9754,956
MangochiMalawi 7,8754,894
MwmosaMalawi 7,9144,918
MzimbaMalawi 7,9334,930
MzuzuMalawi 7,8754,894
MalaccaMalaysia 1,509937
MersingMalaysia 1,525948
MiriMalaysia 1,9701,224
MaleMaldives 3,1761,973
MenakaMali 10,3506,431
MoptiMali 11,0416,861
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,7954,844
MazatlanMexico 14,8179,207
MeridaMexico 15,8059,822
Mexico CityMexico 15,5809,682
MonterreyMexico 14,9149,268
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,4439,597
MaantyMongolia 3,5822,226
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3952,110
MatadMongolia 3,7832,351
MurenMongolia 3,7762,347
MarrakechMorocco 10,7366,671
MeknesMorocco 10,4236,477
MideltMorocco 10,4036,465
MaputoMozambique 8,6445,371
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3654,577
MandalayMyanmar 820510
MeiktilaMyanmar 732455
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 396246
MindatMyanmar 910565
MonywaMyanmar 887551
MyeikMyanmar 396246
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,115693
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9625,569
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7706,071
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8006,090
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,7976,088
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,9716,196
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,8046,092
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,8386,114
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,7806,077
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,7946,086
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,6786,014
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8636,129
ManaguaNicaragua 16,83910,464
MasatepeNicaragua 16,87010,483
MagariaNiger 9,7496,058
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4205,854
MaradiNiger 9,9246,167
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3445,806
MakurdiNigeria 9,9466,180
MinnaNigeria 10,1006,276
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,3722,095
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,2375,118
MajisOman 4,6272,875
MasirahOman 4,3812,723
Muscat  Oman 4,4532,767
MultanPakistan 3,3392,075
MurreePakistan 3,3592,087
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,5373,441
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,87211,106
MoyobambaPeru 18,89711,743
MactanPhilippines 2,6491,646
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2411,392
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,2906,394
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4175,852
MagadanRussia 6,3563,950
MahackalaRussia 5,8153,613
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0004,350
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0004,350
MarkovoRussia 7,5034,662
MinusinskRussia 4,2942,668
MogocaRussia 4,5642,836
MoscowRussia 6,8684,268
MurmanskRussia 7,4784,647
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,3403,940
MatamSenegal 11,9177,405
MogadishuSomalia 6,1863,844
MadridSpain 9,9956,211
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0076,218
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3895,835
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,2226,352
MelillaSpain 10,1486,306
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,8736,135
MalakalSudan 7,4344,619
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7925,463
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9935,588
Mae Hong SonThailand 464288
Mae SariangThailand 364226
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 205127
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 499310
MalatyaTurkey 6,5134,047
MersinTurkey 6,8074,230
MuglaTurkey 7,3634,575
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4125,849
ManstonUk 9,2485,747
MeloUruguay 16,83010,458
MercedesUruguay 17,08010,614
MontevideoUruguay 16,83610,462
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,6219,086
Madison, FlUsa 14,8159,206
Madison, InUsa 13,9138,645
Madison, NeUsa 13,3668,306
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,4058,330
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,6808,501
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3238,279
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,0308,718
Marengo, IlUsa 13,5348,410
Marion, InUsa 13,6828,502
Marion, NcUsa 14,2658,865
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,0568,113
Marshall, TxUsa 14,4368,971
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9338,658
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1605,692
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,8608,613
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,9008,016
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,9698,680
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,2718,868
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,7268,529
Medford, WiUsa 13,1718,185
Mellette, SdUsa 12,9978,077
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,2758,870
Mena, ArUsa 14,1868,816
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,5949,069
Mexia, TxUsa 14,4608,985
Mexico, MoUsa 13,8068,579
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,4099,575
Midland, TxUsa 14,2118,831
Milan, MnUsa 13,0748,125
Milbank, SdUsa 13,0368,101
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,6347,851
Milford, DeUsa 13,9158,647
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,5939,068
Millen, GaUsa 14,6209,085
Millport, OhUsa 13,7128,521
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,5168,399
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4458,355
Minden, NeUsa 13,4128,334
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1488,170
Minonk, IlUsa 13,6538,484
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2627,620
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,7839,186
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5708,432
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,6108,457
Monroe, NcUsa 14,3798,935
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,0748,125
Montgomery AlUsa 14,6369,095
Montrose, CoUsa 13,3648,304
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,8048,578
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,3738,931
Morganton, NcUsa 14,2658,865
Moro, OrUsa 12,0957,516
Morris, MnUsa 12,9688,059
Morrison, IlUsa 13,5408,414
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,1578,797
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,4838,379
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6068,455
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,3598,302
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,2948,261
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,9718,682
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,2468,852
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,4408,352
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,0698,743
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,76810,420
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,96310,541
MaracayVenezuela 16,83410,461
MaturinVenezuela 16,64410,343
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,01510,573
MeridaVenezuela 17,15210,658
MagoyeZambia 8,7035,408
MansaZambia 8,3905,214
MbalaZambia 8,0505,002
MfuweZambia 8,1595,070
MisamfuZambia 8,1055,037
MonguZambia 9,1245,670
MpikaZambia 8,1565,068
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1115,040
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6205,357
MumbwaZambia 8,7095,412
MwinilungaZambia 8,8685,511
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5455,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -