Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6822,288
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7472,329
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6576,001
General PicoArgentina 17,27310,734
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,13710,649
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,8647,994
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,8784,896
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1883,224
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,4603,393
GrazAustria 8,3435,185
GancaAzerbaijan 5,8473,633
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7323,562
GomelBelarus 7,2264,490
GrodnoBelarus 7,6964,782
GaranhunsBrazil 15,2539,479
GoianiaBrazil 16,74710,406
GoiasBrazil 16,83610,462
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9799,929
GrajauBrazil 16,20910,073
GuairaBrazil 17,18310,678
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3759,554
GuaratingaBrazil 15,7169,766
GarouaCameroon 9,3845,831
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,4097,711
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,8877,387
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6437,235
Golden, BcCanada 11,7457,298
Goose, NfCanada 12,1217,532
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,1668,181
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3267,038
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,1038,143
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,7787,940
GanzhouChina 1,9141,190
GuangzhouChina 1,6311,013
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,9539,913
GuayaquilEcuador 18,51211,504
GonderEthiopia 6,7474,193
GourdonFrance 9,4585,877
GrenobleFrance 9,1165,665
GeisenheimGermany 8,8335,489
GorlitzGermany 8,3245,173
GibraltarGibraltar 10,3156,410
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,45010,222
GeorgetownGuyana 16,55610,288
GoaIndia 2,8171,751
GuwahatiIndia 1,460907
GelaItaly 8,6105,350
GenoaItaly 8,8975,528
GhediItaly 8,7635,445
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3145,166
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5465,311
GrossetoItaly 8,7595,443
GrottaglieItaly 8,2785,144
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9285,548
GuidoniaItaly 8,6395,368
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5287,163
GifuJapan 4,2432,637
GaoMali 10,5676,567
GuamMariana Islands 4,8042,985
GuadalajaraMexico 15,2299,464
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,3159,517
GuaymasMexico 14,1298,780
GaluutMongolia 3,4502,144
GemertNetherlands 8,9515,562
GisborneNew Zealand 10,0756,261
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,6556,000
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,8926,147
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,6986,026
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,9916,209
GayaNiger 10,3526,433
GardermoenNorway 8,4485,250
GeiloNorway 8,5995,343
GdanskPoland 8,0525,004
GalatiRomania 7,3854,589
Gor’KijRussia 6,5134,047
GorznyjRussia 5,9623,705
GridinoRussia 7,3134,544
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8183,615
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3348,907
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4435,868
GijonSpain 10,0306,233
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9404,934
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,9324,308
GoteborgSweden 8,4305,238
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4365,242
GothenburgSweden 8,4305,239
GunnarnSweden 8,0775,019
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0575,628
GabesTunisia 9,0475,622
GafsaTunisia 9,1485,685
GiresunTurkey 6,5144,048
GoztepeTurkey 7,2884,529
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,9813,095
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0603,144
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4465,870
GajvoronUkraine 7,2624,513
GeniceskUkraine 6,8664,267
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,5359,032
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0365,615
Galva, IlUsa 13,6098,456
Galveston, TxUsa 14,7649,174
Geneva, NeUsa 13,4428,353
Genoa, NeUsa 13,4428,353
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4337,726
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9428,664
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,4618,365
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6447,857
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,3348,908
Goodland, KsUsa 13,4898,383
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,3818,315
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7347,913
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,7739,180
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,4388,350
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,2348,224
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4798,376
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,2277,598
Gravette, ArUsa 14,0238,714
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3247,659
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2738,248
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7928,571
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,5359,032
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2598,860
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,1238,776
Greenville, MsUsa 14,4758,995
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8028,577
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7148,522
Greenville, TxUsa 14,3208,899
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,3868,940
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,4658,989
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7558,548
Groton, CtUsa 13,6628,489
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6706,009
GuanareVenezuela 17,05210,596
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,27910,738
GuiriaVenezuela 16,51410,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -