Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7842,351
NeuquenArgentina 17,18510,679
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,11810,637
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,8105,475
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8193,616
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7414,810
NuriootpaAustralia 6,9264,304
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,4809,619
NatitingouBenin 10,6186,598
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,0329,962
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4225,855
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7726,073
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8087,338
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6047,211
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,4827,756
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,3097,649
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1966,336
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,9327,415
North Bay, OnCanada 13,1178,151
N’DjamenaChad 9,1315,674
NanchangChina 2,1661,346
NanjingChina 2,6191,627
NanningChina 1,149714
NicosiaCyprus 6,9264,304
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4635,259
NaguaDominican Republic 15,9679,922
NeybaDominican Republic 16,10710,009
NegeleEthiopia 6,7004,163
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2485,747
NandiFiji 9,2485,747
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8304,866
NancyFrance 8,9875,584
NantesFrance 9,5955,962
NiceFrance 9,0425,619
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4225,234
NurembergGermany 8,6215,357
NurnbergGermany 8,6245,359
NaxosGreece 7,6284,740
NanortalikGreenland 11,0336,856
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,9436,800
NordGreenland 8,7005,406
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8186,723
NzerekoreGuinea 11,7167,280
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,3031,431
New DelhiIndia 2,7561,713
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5325,302
NaganoJapan 4,4142,743
NagasakiJapan 3,5432,201
NagoJapan 3,1231,941
NagoyaJapan 4,2512,642
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0831,916
NaraJapan 4,1362,570
NazeJapan 3,3282,068
NemuroJapan 5,2723,276
NiigataJapan 4,5372,819
NikkoJapan 4,5262,813
NobeokaJapan 3,6892,292
NairobiKenya 7,2104,480
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0086,841
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6832,289
NidaLithuania 7,8954,906
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5464,068
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9264,304
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8534,880
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9104,915
NaraMali 11,3397,046
NioroMali 11,5447,174
NemaMauritania 11,2827,010
NouakchottMauritania 12,0727,502
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,3625,196
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,0206,226
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8016,091
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7826,079
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9976,212
NandaimeNicaragua 16,89010,496
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2735,762
NiameyNiger 10,4336,483
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0895,027
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7834,836
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,2605,133
NawabshahPakistan 3,4902,169
NokkundiPakistan 4,0942,544
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,03911,210
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2441,394
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6784,150
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,3262,688
NikolaevRussia 7,0944,408
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4593,392
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0584,386
NizneangarskRussia 4,5332,817
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3612,710
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0313,748
NovgorodRussia 7,3054,540
NovosibirskRussia 4,6202,871
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,3201,442
No. 6Sudan 7,1124,419
NyalaSudan 8,0925,029
Nakhon PhanomThailand 532331
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 351218
NarathiwatThailand 1,044649
NigdeTurkey 6,8064,230
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1583,205
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9134,296
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6558,485
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6558,485
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,2018,825
Natchez, MsUsa 14,6219,086
Neosho, MoUsa 13,9748,684
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,5388,413
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,7468,542
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7148,522
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3628,303
New London, WiUsa 13,2768,250
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,8229,210
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,8189,208
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2268,219
New YorkUsa 13,6858,504
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,7218,526
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,7098,519
Newark, NjUsa 13,7198,525
Newberry, MiUsa 13,1308,159
Newberry, ScUsa 14,4879,003
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,8898,631
Newnan, GaUsa 14,5769,057
Newport, TnUsa 14,2608,861
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6485,374
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,1578,797
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,3568,299
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,0447,484
North Loup, NeUsa 13,3098,270
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,3448,292
Norton, KsUsa 13,4838,379
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6808,501
NdolaZambia 8,4825,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -