Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2445,744
In SalahAlgeria 9,9446,180
InnsbruckAustria 8,6455,372
IbiriteBrazil 16,20010,067
IguatuBrazil 15,4779,618
IlheusBrazil 15,6439,721
ImperatrizBrazil 16,30910,134
IndaialBrazil 16,61410,324
IpameriBrazil 16,63510,337
IraiBrazil 16,98510,555
IreceBrazil 15,8839,870
ItaberabaBrazil 15,7549,790
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,28610,742
ItaitubaBrazil 17,11310,634
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,0739,988
ItaperunaBrazil 15,9719,925
ItapevaBrazil 16,65410,349
ItirucuBrazil 15,7179,767
ItuacuBrazil 15,8689,861
IvinhemaBrazil 17,19410,685
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7186,039
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,7707,314
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7546,061
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,1306,916
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4125,848
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,85711,718
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,71210,385
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3819,558
ImbertDominican Republic 15,9499,911
IzobambaEcuador 18,30711,376
IsmailiaEgypt 7,0374,373
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,59510,312
IoanninaGreece 8,0004,971
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,3066,404
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4735,887
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,6691,658
IranshahrIran 4,2582,646
IstranaItaly 8,6185,355
IidaJapan 4,3382,695
IizukaJapan 3,6562,272
IrakoJapan 4,2412,635
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6491,646
IrozakiJapan 4,3912,729
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6851,668
IshinomakiJapan 4,7412,946
IwamizawaJapan 4,9843,097
IzuharaJapan 3,5692,218
IrbidJordan 6,6904,157
IfraneMorocco 10,4086,467
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6826,017
IlorinNigeria 10,3416,426
InchonNorth Korea 3,5562,210
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,2235,110
IslamabadPakistan 3,3652,091
IquitosPeru 18,51111,503
IloiloPhilippines 2,4861,545
IasiRomania 7,4214,612
IcaRussia 6,4384,001
IlirnejRussia 7,4584,635
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1833,221
IrkutskRussia 4,0862,539
Ivdel’Russia 5,9213,679
IbizaSpain 9,6545,999
IspartaTurkey 7,1694,455
IstanbulTurkey 7,2944,532
IzmirTurkey 7,4634,638
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6644,763
IzmailUkraine 7,3214,549
Imperial, NeUsa 13,3138,273
Independence, KsUsa 13,9198,649
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,3538,298
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,8198,587
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5478,418
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,7487,922
Inverness, FlUsa 15,0439,348
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4018,327
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,1098,146
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,5448,416
IsokaZambia 7,9644,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -