Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3645,819
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6335,986
DavisAntarctica 9,5345,925
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0923,164
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6062,862
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,1071,931
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4114,605
DhakaBangladesh 1,340833
D’UccleBelgium 9,0615,631
DiamantinaBrazil 16,15310,038
DiamantinoBrazil 17,49810,873
DouradosBrazil 17,28510,741
DoualaCameroon 9,9306,171
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,3697,686
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,3357,665
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2266,976
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6026,588
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,4687,748
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6136,595
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,8007,954
Dryden, OnCanada 12,6237,844
DuianChina 2,3031,431
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1925,090
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1583,827
DajabonDominican Republic 15,9939,938
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,12110,018
DabaaEgypt 7,3964,596
DakhlaEgypt 7,4074,603
DijonFrance 9,1065,659
DresdenGermany 8,4075,224
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0055,596
DebrecenHungary 7,8754,894
DalatangiIceland 9,4765,889
DaltonganjIndia 1,9191,192
DarbhangaIndia 1,8811,169
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,418881
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,415880
DumkaIndia 1,6491,025
DwarkaIndia 3,3412,076
DezfulIran 5,5123,425
DublinIreland 9,6566,000
DecimomannuItaly 9,0095,598
DobbiacoItaly 8,5905,338
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3797,071
Deir-AllaJordan 6,7124,171
DagorettiKenya 7,2094,480
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5444,688
DedzaMalawi 7,9684,952
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1301,945
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9822,474
DaweiMyanmar 270168
De BiltNetherlands 8,9705,574
De KooyNetherlands 8,9755,577
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9765,578
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9846,204
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8156,099
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7886,082
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8096,096
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6315,363
DalbandinPakistan 3,9402,448
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4562,147
DirPakistan 3,5522,207
DroshPakistan 3,5782,224
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1621,344
DohaQatar 5,1433,196
DorohoiRomania 7,5174,671
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5524,071
DudinkaRussia 6,0533,761
DzardzanRussia 6,1353,812
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2883,286
DakarSenegal 12,3767,690
DaruSierra Leone 11,9757,441
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9745,577
DamazinSudan 7,0894,405
DongolaSudan 7,3514,568
DamascusSyria 6,6294,119
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,6284,119
Deir EzzorSyria 6,3043,917
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9832,475
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1614,450
DjerbaTunisia 8,9935,589
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3233,929
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3955,838
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5175,914
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8904,282
DonetskUkraine 6,6764,149
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7652,961
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,4168,958
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,0468,729
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,3268,902
Danville, IlUsa 13,7688,555
Darlington, ScUsa 14,4428,974
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0127,464
David City, NeUsa 13,4418,352
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8248,590
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1367,541
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,7849,187
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0398,103
Decatur, IlUsa 13,7538,546
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5209,023
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8168,586
Delphine, InUsa 13,6718,495
Denton, MdUsa 13,9238,652
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,3288,282
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4988,388
Deseret, UtUsa 13,0298,096
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8858,007
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5678,430
Dickson, TnUsa 14,2078,828
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4857,758
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5198,401
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,7138,522
Dover, DeUsa 13,9238,652
Dover, TnUsa 14,2068,828
Dublin, TxUsa 14,3738,932
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4638,366
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,9578,051
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,9718,682
Durham, NhUsa 13,4298,345
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8027,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -