Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9893,722
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6483,510
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7803,592
YaoundeCameroon 9,7456,055
YokoCameroon 9,6035,967
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,2528,235
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8196,723
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,2557,615
YanjiChina 4,1132,556
YichangChina 2,0211,256
YinchuanChina 2,6031,618
YiningChina 3,6102,244
YariguiesColombia 17,40510,816
YamasaDominican Republic 16,0379,965
YasicaDominican Republic 15,9629,919
YazdIran 4,9593,081
YakushimaJapan 3,5102,181
YamagataJapan 4,6562,893
YamaguchiJapan 3,7442,326
YokkaichiJapan 4,2092,616
YokohamaJapan 4,4902,790
YonagoJapan 3,9592,460
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5781,602
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,1692,591
YeMyanmar 247154
YolaNigeria 9,4845,894
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,4732,158
YurimaguasPeru 18,85211,715
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6423,506
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,2333,252
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8062,986
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9897,450
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0906,270
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5887,822
York, PaUsa 13,8188,586
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6838,503
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4958,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -