Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7292,317
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8882,416
KhostAfghanistan 3,6102,243
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8622,400
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5899,066
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6473,509
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4335,240
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8433,631
KandiBenin 10,4306,481
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6457,236
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7737,937
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7737,938
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7577,306
Kenora, OnCanada 12,5987,829
Kingston, OnCanada 13,3478,294
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4545,875
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3066,404
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,7457,298
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,1688,183
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5222,189
KashiChina 3,5352,197
KunmingChina 1,073667
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5745,949
KhargaEgypt 7,2514,506
KosseirEgypt 6,8744,271
KajaaniFinland 7,5974,721
KuopioFinland 7,5744,707
KuusamoFinland 7,5614,698
KarlsruheGermany 8,8245,483
KasselGermany 8,7025,407
KonstanzGermany 8,7965,466
KumasiGhana 11,0506,866
KalamataGreece 7,9254,925
KerkiraGreece 8,0785,020
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8454,875
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,5196,537
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4785,890
KankanGuinea 11,7267,286
KindiaGuinea 12,1057,522
KissidougouGuinea 11,8427,359
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7276,666
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6491,025
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6491,025
KeszthelyHungary 8,2115,102
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7446,055
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,455904
KotaIndia 2,7351,700
KozhikodeIndia 2,6771,663
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8622,400
KermanIran 4,6742,905
KermanshahIran 5,6573,515
Khoram AbadIran 5,5403,443
KilkennyIreland 9,7576,063
KingstonJamaica 16,26310,106
KagoshimaJapan 3,5482,205
KanazawaJapan 4,2832,661
KaruizawaJapan 4,4322,754
KatsuuraJapan 4,5372,819
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4172,745
KitamiesashiJapan 5,1233,184
KobeJapan 4,0842,538
KochiJapan 3,8942,420
KofuJapan 4,4052,737
KumagayaJapan 4,4932,792
KumamotoJapan 3,6182,248
KumejimaJapan 3,0031,866
KureJapan 3,8382,385
KushiroJapan 5,1683,211
KutchanJapan 4,8943,041
KyotoJapan 4,1402,573
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0182,497
KitaleKenya 7,3184,547
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5223,432
KufraLibya 7,9944,968
KaunasLithuania 7,7154,794
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8904,903
KybartaiLithuania 7,7824,836
KarongaMalawi 7,8294,865
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,083673
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,0461,272
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,405873
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,194742
KuantanMalaysia 1,364848
KuchingMalaysia 1,9341,202
KayesMali 11,7857,323
KeniebaMali 11,8287,350
KidalMali 10,3526,433
KitaMali 11,6417,234
KoutiaMali 11,2586,996
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3604,574
KisinevMoldova 7,3184,548
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,9372,446
KhatgalMongolia 3,8652,402
KhovdMongolia 3,6812,288
KhujirtMongolia 3,4812,163
KhutagMongolia 3,7562,334
KenitraMorocco 10,4976,523
KalewaMyanmar 1,036644
KathaMyanmar 1,025637
KawthaungMyanmar 656408
KayukpyuMyanmar 813505
KengtungMyanmar 628390
KhamtiMyanmar 1,237769
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0146,223
KathmanduNepal 2,0251,259
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,0795,020
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8876,144
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,9496,182
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9446,179
KarioiNew Zealand 9,9076,156
KawerauNew Zealand 9,9486,182
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9906,208
KanoNigeria 9,8166,100
KangnungNorth Korea 3,7382,323
KarasjokNorway 7,7814,835
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7375,430
KristiansandNorway 8,6575,379
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5765,329
KhasabOman 4,6822,910
KarachiPakistan 3,5942,233
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5812,225
KhanpurPakistan 3,3452,079
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6992,299
KororPalau 3,8512,393
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9854,962
KlodzkoPoland 8,2165,106
KoszalinPoland 8,2125,103
KrakowPoland 7,9934,967
KalakanRussia 4,6122,866
KaliningradRussia 7,9254,924
KamenskoeRussia 7,2464,503
KandalaksaRussia 7,4534,632
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0824,401
KazanRussia 6,1833,842
KemRussia 7,2894,529
KerchRussia 6,7334,184
KhabarovskRussia 4,8413,009
KirenskRussia 4,7272,938
KirovRussia 6,3033,917
KljuciRussia 6,7744,209
KolpasevRussia 4,9513,076
KorfRussia 7,1794,461
KostromaRussia 6,7424,189
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0604,387
KotlasRussia 6,5784,087
KrasnodarRussia 6,5154,048
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3673,335
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7733,587
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5272,813
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5044,663
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9933,724
KurganRussia 5,3203,306
KurskRussia 6,8644,265
KyraRussia 3,9182,435
KigaliRwanda 7,9334,930
KoldaSenegal 12,2047,584
KabalaSierra Leone 11,9877,449
KosiceSlovakia 7,8944,906
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4755,888
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,9452,451
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3361,452
KadugliSudan 7,6044,725
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,2204,487
KassalaSudan 6,7984,224
KhartoumSudan 7,2024,475
KostiSudan 7,2404,499
KalmarSweden 8,1785,082
KaresuandoSweden 7,8864,900
KarlstadSweden 8,3325,178
KristianstadSweden 8,3215,170
KamishliSyria 6,2253,868
KanchanaburiThailand 194121
Khlong YaiThailand 525326
Khon KaenThailand 297185
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 288179
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 224139
KairouanTunisia 9,0035,594
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,6074,106
KarsTurkey 6,1163,801
KastamonuTurkey 6,9024,289
KayseriTurkey 6,7414,189
KonyaTurkey 6,9934,346
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8933,041
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3362,694
KinlossUk 9,3305,798
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8304,244
KievUkraine 7,2294,492
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7694,206
KirovogradUkraine 7,0914,406
KlepininoUkraine 6,9074,292
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9654,328
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6474,752
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0104,356
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5438,416
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1297,537
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7128,521
Keene, NhUsa 13,4428,353
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6998,513
Kenton, OkUsa 13,6768,499
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,5389,655
Kimball, NeUsa 13,2408,228
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2655,757
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9618,676
Kinston, NcUsa 14,3778,934
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2797,630
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,2748,870
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5295,922
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7205,419
KabompoZambia 8,9585,567
KabweZambia 8,5565,317
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5515,313
KafirondaZambia 8,5215,295
KaomaZambia 8,9415,556
KasamaZambia 8,1225,047
KasempaZambia 8,7875,461
KawambwaZambia 8,3185,169
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5345,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -