Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3082,677
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4665,882
HuamboAngola 9,8036,092
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8273,000
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,1035,035
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,0965,031
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2963,912
Horta, FaialAzores 11,9727,440
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1066,280
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,1088,145
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,0828,129
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,4728,372
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1217,532
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5918,446
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9296,791
Hope, BcCanada 11,7077,275
HaikouChina 1,174729
HailarChina 4,1332,568
HamiChina 3,0831,916
HetanChina 3,1071,930
HavanaCuba 15,7089,761
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,0159,952
HigueyDominican Republic 16,0139,951
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,0869,996
HelwanEgypt 7,1284,430
HurguadaEgypt 6,9194,300
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3235,793
HelsinkiFinland 7,7014,786
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6844,775
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,5388,413
HamburgGermany 8,6195,356
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6205,356
HannoverGermany 8,6625,383
HelgolandGermany 8,7455,434
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6595,381
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,6604,760
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,5816,575
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9066,777
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5636,564
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5945,962
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,3161,439
HaifaIsrael 6,7694,207
HaboroJapan 5,0333,128
HachijojimaJapan 4,4232,749
HachinoheJapan 4,8443,010
HagiJapan 3,7522,331
HakodateJapan 4,8433,009
HamadaJapan 3,8302,380
HamamatsuJapan 4,2982,671
HikoneJapan 4,1942,606
HimejiJapan 4,0432,512
HiradoJapan 3,5472,204
HirooJapan 5,0583,143
HiroshimaJapan 3,8392,386
HitaJapan 3,6602,274
HitoyoshiJapan 3,5952,234
HunLibya 8,6175,355
HomboriMali 10,7666,690
HomalinMyanmar 1,158719
Hpa-AnMyanmar 289180
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8276,107
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7906,083
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,6956,025
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6906,021
HororataNew Zealand 9,8076,094
HyderabadPakistan 3,4642,153
HuanucoPeru 19,25711,967
HelPoland 8,0374,994
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,8463,012
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6163,490
HatangaRussia 6,2633,892
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4233,992
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1257,535
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1263,807
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1275,050
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,1544,445
HaejuSouth Korea 3,5282,193
HyesanSouth Korea 3,9252,439
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,3281,447
HalaibSudan 6,6714,145
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,8864,279
HudeibaSudan 7,0204,362
HaparandaSweden 7,7854,838
HarnosandSweden 8,0675,013
HamaSyria 6,6114,108
HassakahSyria 6,2603,890
Hua HinThailand 345214
HakkariTurkey 6,0083,733
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2735,762
HersonUkraine 7,0434,377
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4784,647
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6749,119
Hanover, NhUsa 13,3328,285
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,9718,682
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7948,571
Hart, MiUsa 13,3518,296
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,5678,431
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2938,261
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,6699,115
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0778,126
Hays, KsUsa 13,6198,463
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5027,769
Hebron, NeUsa 13,5468,418
Helena, MtUsa 12,3817,694
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,4888,382
Henderson, NcUsa 14,2668,865
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,3768,934
Hermit, CoUsa 13,4098,333
Hernando, MsUsa 14,2998,886
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,6749,119
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9978,077
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,8048,578
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,8628,614
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5818,439
Holly, CoUsa 13,6158,461
Homer, AkUsa 9,4995,903
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,7218,526
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,1198,774
Horton, KsUsa 13,6528,483
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0778,126
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0478,729
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,3218,278
Houma, LaUsa 14,8499,227
Houston, TexasUsa 14,6769,120
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,0008,700
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,3728,931
Huron, SdUsa 13,0838,130
HanoiVietnam 849528
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 890553
HarareZimbabwe 8,4295,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -