Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,48010,862
ReconquistaArgentina 17,46210,851
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,51810,886
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,9099,886
RivadaviaArgentina 18,00811,190
RosarioArgentina 17,30110,751
RichmondAustralia 7,6684,765
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9854,341
RecifeBrazil 15,0609,359
RemansoBrazil 15,8699,861
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,56211,534
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,0919,999
Rio NegroBrazil 16,69310,373
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,92610,518
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,7897,326
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,4717,750
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,2757,628
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2767,628
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9096,157
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Roberval, QcCanada 12,8387,978
RuoqiangChina 2,8481,770
Rafael NunezColombia 17,07110,608
RandersDenmark 8,5665,323
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,0789,991
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,9469,909
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,71010,384
RumipambaEcuador 18,38011,421
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,8004,225
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,8464,254
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,9994,349
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,22610,083
RostockGermany 8,4755,267
RhodesGreece 7,3924,593
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5075,908
ReykhólarIceland 9,8056,093
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8786,139
RamsarIran 5,3933,351
RashtIran 5,4943,414
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7076,032
RadicofaniItaly 8,6995,405
Resia PassItaly 8,7165,416
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6095,350
RivoltoItaly 8,5405,307
Rolle PassItaly 8,6305,363
RomeItaly 8,6595,381
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6835,396
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5105,289
RumoiJapan 5,0083,112
RigaLatvia 7,7164,795
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7614,823
RodriguesMauritius 5,6183,491
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9422,449
RabatMorocco 10,5216,538
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 441274
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5605,941
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8266,106
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8416,115
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,7366,050
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,7196,039
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,9256,168
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,9176,163
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7056,031
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,8226,103
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0746,260
RivasNicaragua 16,93210,522
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4792,162
RebolyRussia 7,4384,622
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5094,044
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,6293,498
RagaSudan 8,0995,033
RashadSudan 7,4424,624
RenkSudan 7,2604,511
RumbekSudan 7,7164,795
RanongThailand 654406
Roi EtThailand 380236
RizeTurkey 6,3383,938
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4082,739
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2344,495
RomnyUkraine 7,0324,370
RovnoUkraine 7,5434,688
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7082,925
RochaUruguay 16,71610,387
Racine, WiUsa 13,4718,371
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,2838,876
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,9638,055
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,9608,054
Reading, PaUsa 13,7748,559
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4187,717
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,6277,847
Redding, CaUsa 12,3887,698
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2368,225
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6167,839
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,6718,495
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,0978,760
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,0978,760
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1238,776
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2668,244
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,4748,373
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2868,256
Rockford, IlUsa 13,5118,396
Rockville, InUsa 13,7818,564
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4178,337
Rome, GaUsa 14,4658,989
Roseau, MnUsa 12,6507,861
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1487,549
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9738,683
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9238,652
Rushville, IlUsa 13,7188,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -