Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Sawan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Sawan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Sawan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3466,429
Port BlairAndaman Islands 917570
ParanaArgentina 17,35910,787
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,22110,701
PehuajoArgentina 17,14910,656
PergaminoArgentina 17,21510,698
PigeArgentina 17,03310,584
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,61010,943
PosadasArgentina 17,22910,706
PresidenciaArgentina 17,66210,975
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,86011,099
Punta IndioArgentina 16,87910,489
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5563,452
Port HedlandAustralia 4,4892,789
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8157,342
ParakouBenin 10,5206,537
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,2879,500
ParacatuBrazil 16,49610,251
ParanaBrazil 16,54610,282
ParanaguaBrazil 16,58310,305
ParanaibaBrazil 16,94710,531
ParintinsBrazil 17,09610,624
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6199,706
Passo FundoBrazil 16,86710,481
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,46110,229
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7259,772
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4489,600
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8939,876
PeixeBrazil 16,61210,323
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6909,750
PicosBrazil 15,7309,775
PiraiBrazil 16,16810,047
PirenopolisBrazil 16,71110,385
PompeuBrazil 16,30110,130
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,36810,792
Porto De MozBrazil 16,61310,323
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,81210,447
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,12111,260
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,68810,370
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,58710,307
PosseBrazil 16,41410,200
PlevenBulgaria 7,6574,758
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6524,755
Phnom PenhCambodia 686426
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2887,015
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6306,606
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7897,326
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,1588,177
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,3538,297
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,4857,758
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5427,172
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,6867,883
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3117,029
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,5047,770
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9677,436
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2787,008
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8876,765
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2557,615
ParronChile 17,75211,031
Puerto AysenChile 16,64210,342
Puerto MonttChile 17,07710,612
Punta ArenasChile 15,7899,812
PingbianChina 2,1941,364
PeralesColombia 17,72011,011
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,23110,708
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,11210,634
PragueCzech Republic 8,3875,212
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,16310,044
PimentelDominican Republic 15,9969,940
PoloDominican Republic 16,14610,033
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,9479,910
PichilingueEcuador 18,39411,430
PortoviejoEcuador 18,38711,426
PuyoEcuador 18,42611,450
Port-SaidEgypt 7,0344,371
ParisFrance 9,2595,754
PerpignanFrance 9,4085,846
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8054,850
Port-GentilGabon 10,1776,324
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,05611,220
PotsdamGermany 8,4375,243
PatrasGreece 7,9374,932
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7366,050
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9756,820
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,9349,902
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,14010,029
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,55310,286
PecsHungary 8,1435,060
PambanIndia 2,3771,477
PuneIndia 2,8091,745
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,8471,148
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,0161,253
PadovaItaly 8,6405,369
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6905,400
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6675,386
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6855,397
PantelleriaItaly 8,8125,476
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7735,452
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9615,568
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6355,366
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5135,290
PiacenzaItaly 8,8165,479
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7915,463
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6265,361
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6425,370
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4105,226
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6695,387
PrizziItaly 8,6665,385
PakseLaos 607377
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,153717
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1213,804
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1323,811
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3873,969
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1015,034
PatheinMyanmar 586364
PutaoMyanmar 1,327824
PyiMyanmar 627390
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,1955,092
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,8346,111
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9496,182
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9496,182
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9236,166
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,7606,065
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,8716,134
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,68310,367
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1946,335
PohangNorth Korea 3,6742,283
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,6032,239
PadidanPakistan 3,5292,193
PanjgurPakistan 3,9222,437
ParachinarPakistan 3,6242,252
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9502,455
PeshawarPakistan 3,5072,179
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8883,659
PilarParaguay 17,46410,852
PiscoPeru 19,56712,159
PiuraPeru 18,84811,712
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,81711,693
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,1211,318
PoznanPoland 8,1825,085
PrzemyslPoland 7,7824,836
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3106,407
PortalegrePortugal 10,3506,431
Porto Portugal 10,3596,437
PavelecRussia 6,7104,170
PecoraRussia 6,3643,955
PermRussia 5,9333,687
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5344,061
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2184,485
PjatigorskRussia 6,1923,848
PoronajskRussia 5,3753,340
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6104,107
Providenja BayRussia 8,2795,145
PskovRussia 7,4634,638
PodorSenegal 12,0387,481
PopradSlovakia 7,9674,951
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6125,973
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0395,617
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5205,916
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3651,469
Port SudanSudan 6,6464,130
ParamariboSuriname 16,39210,186
PiteňSweden 7,9024,911
PalmyraSyria 6,4674,019
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,6247,845
PhetchabunThailand 13886
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12678
PhraeThailand 273170
PhuketThailand 886551
Phuket (airport)Thailand 860534
Prachin BuriThailand 224139
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 428266
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,45110,223
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6465,994
PoltavaUkraine 6,9364,310
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,99110,558
PradoUruguay 16,83510,462
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,73710,400
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8778,624
Pana, IlUsa 13,8188,587
Paoli, InUsa 13,9038,639
Paris, IlUsa 13,7688,555
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8948,012
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,8129,204
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,0248,094
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1218,775
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,9448,665
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6038,453
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1487,549
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,8249,212
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6698,494
Perry, OkUsa 13,9938,696
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8198,587
Philo, OhUsa 13,8218,588
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5788,437
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0238,093
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,3208,898
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9058,019
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1738,186
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7678,555
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,6858,504
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,5448,416
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,1518,794
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6947,888
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9058,019
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6448,478
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,3818,936
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7467,299
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,7209,147
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,6948,509
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7467,299
Portage, WiUsa 13,3158,274
Portland, MaineUsa 13,3488,294
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9617,433
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3858,317
Prescott, ArUsa 14,3198,898
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0237,471
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0338,721
Princeton, InUsa 13,9878,692
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,5738,435
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4898,382
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,28610,742
PetaukeZambia 8,2645,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -